114 views
Meanwhile at the Nazi Intermodal Rail Yard...
Only contractors at Intermodal railyards would understand.

Share

Report this video

Captions

00:00 - 00:05The IHBBR 17 is stuck at Tower 65 in Hamburg.
00:00 - 00:03We have 25 guys on duty manning four cranes and the crew is quickly running out of work.
00:05 - 00:07There's reports of heavy rail activity around Berlin.
00:08 - 00:12That delay will put the train at Brandenburg Intermodal Terminal
00:12 - 00:15at approximately 1330 at best.
00:17 - 00:19We'll have the Load Planner submit a load plan
00:19 - 00:21to keep the ramp crew busy.
00:24 - 00:26My Führer..
00:27 - 00:28the Load Planner...
00:31 - 00:33The Load Planner reports to have only 28 units on the screen.
00:34 - 00:36The in-gates have been really slow, and there's no pre-bills.
00:53 - 00:58Those of you who didn't want to bring the crew in at 0400... leave the room now.
01:13 - 01:15WHAT THE FUCK WERE YOU THINKING ?!?
01:15 - 01:17WHAT IN THE BLUE FUCK WERE YOU THINKING ?!?!
01:18 - 01:23I've told you incompetent shits to put the crew on standby if the train is outside the city limits!
01:25 - 01:28What a bunch of stupid ass magnets!
01:29 - 01:31We're suppose to maintain a 5.0 LPMH for the war effort...
01:31 - 01:34instead we're going maintain a 25-man circle jerk !!!
01:34 - 01:37I should have the switch crew tie all of you to a locomotive
01:37 - 01:40and run you into a bulkhead car!!!
01:40 - 01:42My Führer, we can have them unstack chassis and do no mates!
01:42 - 01:46How the good god damn is that suppose to make us money?
01:46 - 01:48My Führer, we can have them restock the crane bins with IBC's as well!
01:48 - 01:52You can restock your ass with my boot you incompetent assclown!
01:53 - 01:54WE'RE SCREWED !!!!
01:56 - 01:57I told Mussolini that we'd be in the black this quarter
01:57 - 02:00and that our lift counts would exceed all expectations
02:00 - 02:03yet your dumbass decision just threw that in the garbage!
02:04 - 02:08Here I was about to pay for a crew feed
02:08 - 02:13and possibly consider a 0.002% pay raise for all of you
02:14 - 02:16But that's hard to do when you'd rather make retarded decisions like this!
02:17 - 02:21I might as well dump this contract and give this ramp to Stalin !!!
02:27 - 02:29High LPMH is the life blood of the Reich.
02:30 - 02:34High LPMH is what keeps us fighting in this war!
02:34 - 02:36The conquest of Europe demands high LPMH.
02:41 - 02:42For fuck's sake!
02:43 - 02:47All I ask is for my Generals to make good decisions with manpower.
02:48 - 02:53But to my horror I've surrounded myself with dipshits!
02:54 - 02:56I should fire your asses to the unemployment line.
02:56 - 02:59Good luck trying to get another contractor to take your dumbasses
03:00 - 03:02because it'll be a miracle if they take you at all !
03:04 - 03:07Don't worry, the BNSF will hire us.
03:14 - 03:16This is unreal.
03:19 - 03:23I was looking forward to a new yard truck...
03:25 - 03:26and maybe a gas card.
03:31 - 03:33That's hopeless now.
03:40 - 03:46Tell the ramp supervisor to send the crew home.
03:46 - 03:49then take a cyanide pill.
03:53 - 03:56I'm leaving early to go golf....